Want to join BuyAntiAging.com? Click here to register for your free account.
|
FREE shipping on all orders over $49, and a FREE gift with all orders over $100!
Click here to download our catalog!
|
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |
| O-cymen-5-ol Preservative used in cosmetics. |
||||||||
|
||||||||
| Oatmeal Can have anti-irritant and anti-inflammatory properties. |
||||||
|
||||||
| Octyldodecyl neopentanoate A skin-conditioning agent and emollient. |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
| Oleic acid A fatty acid used as a surfactant and thickening agent. |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
| Oleic/linoleic triglyceride Used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics. |
| Oleths Mild surfactants. |
| Olive oil An excellent addition to products for mature or dry skin. Olive oil is a good antioxidant and is a good moisturizing ingredient. It is suitable for use in the treatment of scalp conditions and dry skin. |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
| Olive oil PEG-6 esters Used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics. |
| Orange blossom Fragrant extract that can also be a skin irritant. |
||||
|
||||
| Orchid Fragrant extract that can be a skin irritant. |
||||||
|
||||||
| Oregano Has potent antibacterial and antifungal properties, but can also be a skin irritant. |
||||
|
||||
| Oryzanol Component of plants and their products, such as rice bran, that has potent antioxidant properties. |
||||||
|
||||||
| Osmanthus Fragrant plant; used in perfumes, it can also be a skin irritant. |