Want to join BuyAntiAging.com? Click here to register for your free account.
|
FREE shipping on all orders over $49, and a FREE gift with all orders over $100!
Click here to download our catalog!
|
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |
| Tambourissa extract Extract of a plant indigenous to Madagascar that has no known benefit for skin. It may contain volatile components that can be skin irritants. |
| Tangerine oil Fragrant, volatile citrus oil that can be a skin irritant. |
| Terminalia catappa Can be a potent antioxidant. |
| Tetrahexyldecyl ascorbate Stable form of vitamin C. |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
| Tetrahydrobisdemethoxycurcumin Antioxidant and anti-inflammatory plant extract. |
| Tetrahydrodiferuloylmethane Antioxidant and anti-inflammatory plant extract. |
||||
|
||||
| Tetrahydromethoxycurcumin Antioxidant and anti-inflammatory plant extract. |
| Thiotaurine An amino acid. Potentially, it can have antioxidant properties for skin. |
| Thymine A component of DNA that carries genetic information for the cell. |
| Tian men dong Chinese herbal asparagus extract; it has no known benefit for skin. |
| Transforming growth factor (TGF) Stimulates wound healing and collagen growth. |
| Trehalose A plant sugar that has water-binding properties for skin. |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
| Tribenzoin Used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics. |
| Tridecyl trimellitate Used as a skin-conditioning agent and thickening agent. |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
| Triethoxycaprylylsilane A silicone that functions as a binding agent and emulsifier. |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
| Triglyceride Used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics. |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
| Trihydroxystearin A mixture of glycerin and fatty acids used as an emollient and thickening agent. |
||||||
|
||||||
| Trimethylsiloxysilicate Used as a skin conditioning and occlusive agent. |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
| Trioctanoin Emollient and thickening agent used in cosmetics. |
| Trioctyldodecyl citrate A mixture of octyldodecanol and citric acid used as a skin-conditioning agent and emollient. |
| Triticum Vulgare Germ Extract, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate A plant-derived, multi-functional biopolymer complex for use in skin care products. |
| Tyrosinase Enzyme that stimulates melanin production. |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||